WEEKLY ADULT Class SCHEDULE
click on the class below that interests you and you will find that instructor’s page with descriptions,updates, contact info, etc
Monday
MAGNOLIA/front studio
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM Yoga with Shaina
10:00 AM to 11:30 AM Adult Ballet (beginning) with Cati Jean
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM Hip-Hop with Hannah Z
7:00 PM to 8:30 PM - Cuban Ballet Bravura Beginning Pointe with variations with Bertha
OAK ROOM/back studio
6:45 AM & 7:30 AM - Velocity Boot Camp with Matt
7:00 PM to 9:00 PM Align Ballet Method
9-10 PM Contemporary Choreo with Cristine
Tuesday
MAGNOLIA/front studio
Bill’s “Comfort Level” streaming STRETCH with chair: 9-10 AM
10:30 AM to 11:30 AM Kundalini Yoga (beginners welcome) with Charisma
11:30 AM to 1:00 PM Cuban Ballet with Bertha
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM Moodboost Ballet with Ali Mae
8:00 PM to 9:30 PM Ballet with Desire
OAK ROOM/back studio
6:45 AM & 7:30 AM - Velocity Boot Camp with Matt
6:00 PM to 7:30 PM BILL’S streaming OR in-person JAZZ DANCE
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM Align Ballet Method
8:30 PM to 9:30 PM gaga with Anna Long (last class on 5/28)
Wednesday
MAGNOLIA/front studio
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM Yoga with Shaina
10:30-noon Ballet with Helen Nasillski
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM Kundalini yoga (release & relax) with Charisma
7:30-8:30 PM Adult Intermediate Foil/Fencing Karolyn
OAK ROOM/back studio
6:45 AM & 7:30 AM - Velocity Boot Camp with Matt
9-10A BodyBlast (cardio dance) with Bill
10:00 AM -11:20 AM Adult Intermediate Ballet floor Barre with Cati Jean
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM Align Ballet Method
Thursday
MAGNOLIA/front studio
Bill’s “Comfort Level” streaming STRETCH with chair: 9-10AM
10:00 AM to 11:30 AM Adult Ballet (Intermediate) with Cati Jean
6:00 PM -7:30PM Yoga with Amanda Hamm
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM Heels ! with Hannah Z
OAK ROOM/back studio
6:45 AM & 7:30 AM - Velocity Boot Camp with Matt
10:30 AM to Noon Beginning Ballet Technique with Amanda
6:00 PM to 7:30 PM BILL’S streaming OR in-person JAZZ DANCE
7:30-9 PM Contemporary Dance with Cristine
Friday
MAGNOLIA/front studio
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM Yoga with Shaina
OAK ROOM/back studio
6:45 AM & 7:30 AM- Velocity Boot Camp with Matt
9-10A BodyBlast (cardio dance) with Bill
10:00 AM to 11:15 AM Adult Ballet floor Barre with Cati Jean
11:20 AM to 12:30 PM beginning Modern Jazz with Cati Jean
12:30 PM to 2 PM Ballet with Rodney Jenkins
Saturday
MAGNOLIA/front studio
9:00 AM to 10:00AM Yoga with Shaina
11 AM - 12:30 AM Kundalini Yoga (deep dive) with Charisma
OAK ROOM/back studio
10:00 AM to 11:30 AM (or longer sometimes) BILL’S streaming OR in-person JAZZ DANCE
Noon-1:00 PM Contemporary Improvisation with Mark
1:00 PM to 2:00 PM Beginning Ballet barre and Classical Barre au sol with Cati Jean
2:30PM to 4PM Pulse Contemporary Dance with Jasmine
Sunday
MAGNOLIA/front studio
9:30 AM to 11:00 AM Yoga with Amanda Hamm
11:00 AM - noon Moodboost Ballet with Ali Mae
OAK ROOM/back
9:00 AM -10:00 AM Classical Pilates Mat Class with Stephanie
10:00 AM -11:00AM Adult Intermediate Foil/Fencing Karolyn
11:00 AM -noon Adult Beginning Foil/Fencing Karolyn
12:00 PM to 1:30 PM Intermediate Ballet with Amanda
1:30 PM to 2:30 PM Basic Ballet with Amanda
3-4:30 PM Beginning Ballet Technique with Amanda
4:30-6 PM Adult Advanced Ballet with Cati Jean